WPIAL Schedules and Playoff Pictures

A forum partnered with WesternPaFootball.net
Post Reply
User avatar
natigers2005
Official BleacherCoach
Official BleacherCoach
Posts: 441
Joined: December 10th, 2012, 1:41 pm

WPIAL Schedules and Playoff Pictures

Post by natigers2005 » August 3rd, 2022, 6:21 pm

2022 Playoff Race (Section Records Only, * = Qualified, x = Eliminated. ^ = Non-Section)

Any questions? Feel free to reply.

Need to know how the WPIAL playoffs work?

(6-A: Top four teams from the one section qualify for the playoffs.)
(5-A: Top two teams from the three sections and two third-place teams qualify for the playoffs)
(4-A: Top five teams from section 1 and top four teams from sections 2 & 3 qualify for the playoffs.)
(3-A: Top four teams from the three sections qualify for the playoffs.)
(2-A: Top five teams from sections 1 & 2 and top four teams from section 3 qualify for the playoffs.)
(1-A: Top four teams from the four conferences qualify for the playoffs.)

https://www.wpial.org/wp-content/upload ... r-Page.pdf

Follow me on Twitter @BucFever422 for updates on games.

Ian (@thesteelersnat on twitter) has the best standings page on the internet for tiebreakers and he usually updates it late Friday night.

https://steelcityblitz.com/2021-wpial-f ... standings/

(6-A: Top four teams from the one section qualify for the playoffs.)

6A – Section 1 (Top four teams qualify.)

Canon-McMillan 0-0 (vs North Allegheny, at Seneca Valley, vs Bethel Park^, at South Fayette^, vs Central Catholic, at Baldwin^, at Upper St Clair^, vs Peters Township^, at Mount Lebanon)
Central Catholic 0-0 (OPEN^, at Bethel Park^, vs Mount Lebanon, vs North Allegheny, at Canon-McMillan, vs Pine-Richland^, at Penn Hills^, at Seneca Valley, vs Gateway^)
Mount Lebanon 0-0 (vs Bethel Park^, at Moon^, at Central Catholic, vs Seneca Valley, vs Upper St Clair^, at North Allegheny, at Peters Township^, vs Baldwin^, vs Canon-McMillan)
North Allegheny 0-0 (at Canon-McMillan, OPEN^, vs Baldwin^, at Central Catholic, at Pine-Richland^, vs Mount Lebanon, at Norwin^, vs Penn-Trafford^, vs Seneca Valley)
Seneca Valley 0-0 (vs Peters Township^, vs Canon-McMillan, at Pine-Richland^, at Mount Lebanon, OPEN^, at Hempfield^, vs North Hills^, vs Central Catholic, at North Allegheny)

(5-A: Top two teams from the three sections and two third-place teams qualify for the playoffs)

5A – Section 1 (Top two teams qualify. The third-place team is alive for a wild card.)

Baldwin 0-0 (vs Thomas Jefferson^, at Upper St Clair, at North Allegheny^, vs Bethel Park, at Peters Township, vs Canon-McMillan^, vs South Fayette, at Mount Lebanon^, vs Moon)
Bethel Park 0-0 (at Mount Lebanon^, vs Central Catholic^, at Canon-McMillan^, at Baldwin, vs Penn Hills^, at Upper St Clair, vs Moon, at South Fayette, vs Peters Township)
Moon 0-0 (at Montour^, vs Mount Lebanon^, vs Penn Hills^, at Mars^, at South Fayette, vs Peters Township, at Bethel Park, vs Upper St Clair, at Baldwin)
Peters Township 0-0 (at Seneca Valley^, vs Trinity^, vs South Fayette, at Upper St Clair, vs Baldwin, at Moon, vs Mount Lebanon^, at Canon-McMillan^, at Bethel Park)
South Fayette 0-0 (at West Allegheny^, vs Montour^, at Peters Township, vs Canon-McMillan^, vs Moon, at Plum^, at Baldwin, vs Bethel Park, at Upper St Clair)
Upper St Clair 0-0 (at North Hills^, vs Baldwin, at Fox Chapel^, vs Peters Township, at Mount Lebanon^, vs Bethel Park, vs Canon-McMillan^, at Moon, vs South Fayette)

5A – Section 2 (Top two teams qualify. The third-place team is alive for a wild card.)

Franklin Regional 0-0 (vs Latrobe^, at Connellsville^, vs Gateway, at Shaler^, vs Plum, at Norwin, vs Hempfield, at North Hills^, at Penn-Trafford)
Gateway 0-0 (vs Woodland Hills^, at North Hills^, at Franklin Regional, vs Plum, at Hempfield, vs Penn-Trafford, at McKeesport^, vs Norwin, at Central Catholic^)
Hempfield 0-0 (vs Connellsville^, at Latrobe^, at Shaler^, vs Penn-Trafford, vs Gateway, vs Seneca Valley^, at Franklin Regional, at Plum, vs Norwin)
Norwin 0-0 (at Penn Hills^, vs Fox Chapel^, at Plum, vs Woodland Hills^, at Penn-Trafford, vs Franklin Regional, vs North Allegheny^, at Gateway, at Hempfield)
Penn-Trafford 0-0 (vs McKeesport^, vs Woodland Hills^, at Belle Vernon^, at Hempfield, vs Norwin, at Gateway, vs Plum, at North Allegheny^, vs Franklin Regional)
Plum 0-0 (at Fox Chapel^, vs Shaler^, vs Norwin, at Gateway, at Franklin Regional, vs South Fayette^, at Penn-Trafford, vs Hempfield, at Indiana^)

5A – Section 3 (Top two teams qualify. The third-place team is alive for a wild card.)

Fox Chapel 0-0 (vs Plum^, at Norwin^, vs Upper St Clair^, vs Pine-Richland, at North Hills, vs Penn Hills, vs Woodland Hills, at Kiski Area^, at Shaler)
North Hills 0-0 (vs Upper St Clair^, vs Gateway^, at Woodland Hills, at Penn Hills, vs Fox Chapel, vs Shaler, at Seneca Valley^, vs Franklin Regional^, at Pine-Richland)
Penn Hills 0-0 (vs Norwin^, vs Pine-Richland, at Moon^, vs North Hills, at Bethel Park^, at Fox Chapel, vs Central Catholic^, vs Shaler, at Woodland Hills)
Pine-Richland 0-0 (at Kiski Area^, at Penn Hills, vs Seneca Valley^, at Fox Chapel, vs North Allegheny^, at Central Catholic^, at Shaler, vs Woodland Hills, vs North Hills)
Shaler 0-0 (vs Hampton^, at Plum^, vs Hempfield^, vs Franklin Regional^, at Woodland Hills, at North Hills, vs Pine-Richland, at Penn Hills, vs Fox Chapel)
Woodland Hills 0-0 (at Gateway^, at Penn-Trafford^, vs North Hills, at Norwin^, vs Shaler, vs Highlands^, at Fox Chapel, at Pine-Richland, vs Penn Hills)

(4-A: Top five teams from section 1 and top four teams from sections 2 & 3 qualify for the playoffs.)

4A – Section 1 (Top five teams qualify.)

Aliquippa 0-0 (at Armstrong^, vs North Catholic^, at Montour, vs West Allegheny, vs Ambridge, at Blackhawk, vs New Castle, at Chartiers Valley, vs Central Valley)
Ambridge 0-0 (at Freedom^, vs Neshannock^, at Blackhawk, vs Montour, at Aliquippa, vs West Allegheny, vs Central Valley, at New Castle, vs Chartiers Valley)
Blackhawk 0-0 (at Highlands^, vs Mars^, vs Ambridge, at Chartiers Valley, at Central Valley, vs Aliquippa, at West Allegheny, at Montour, vs New Castle)
Chartiers Valley 0-0 (at Trinity^, vs Highlands^, at Central Valley, vs Blackhawk, at West Allegheny, at New Castle, vs Montour, vs Aliquippa, at Ambridge)
Central Valley 0-0 (vs Avonworth^, at Hampton^, vs Chartiers Valley, at New Castle, vs Blackhawk, at Montour, at Ambridge, vs West Allegheny, at Aliquippa)
Montour 0-0 (vs Moon^, at South Fayette^, vs Aliquippa, at Ambridge, vs New Castle, vs Central Valley, at Chartiers Valley, vs Blackhawk, at West Allegheny)
New Castle 0-0 (at Mars^, vs Armstrong^, at West Allegheny, vs Central Valley, at Montour, vs Chartiers Valley, at Aliquippa, vs Ambridge, at Blackhawk)
West Allegheny 0-0 (vs South Fayette^, at Ringgold^, vs New Castle, at Aliquippa, vs Chartiers Valley, at Ambridge, vs Blackhawk, at Central Valley, vs Montour)

4A – Section 2 (Top four teams qualify.)

Armstrong 0-0 (vs Aliquippa^, at New Castle^, vs Freeport^, at Hampton, vs North Catholic, at Indiana, vs Mars, at Highlands, vs Kiski Area)
Hampton 0-0 (at Shaler^, vs Central Valley^, at Kiski Area, vs Armstrong, at Connellsville^, at North Catholic, vs Indiana, at Mars, vs Highlands)
Highlands 0-0 (vs Blackhawk^, at Chartiers Valley^, vs North Catholic, at Indiana, vs Mars, at Woodland Hills^, at Kiski Area, vs Armstrong, at Hampton)
Indiana 0-0 (vs Knoch^, at Shady Side Academy^, at Mars, vs Highlands, at Kiski Area, vs Armstrong, at Hampton, vs North Catholic, vs Plum^)
Kiski Area 0-0 (vs Pine-Richland^, at Laurel Highlands^, vs Hampton, at North Catholic, vs Indiana, at Mars, vs Highlands, vs Fox Chapel^, at Armstrong)
North Catholic 0-0 (vs Shady Side Academy^, at Aliquippa^, at Highlands, vs Kiski Area, at Armstrong, vs Hampton, vs Avonworth^, at Indiana, vs Mars)
Mars 0-0 (vs New Castle^, at Blackhawk^, vs Indiana, vs Moon^, at Highlands, vs Kiski Area, at Armstrong, vs Hampton, at North Catholic)

4A – Section 3 (Top four teams qualify.)

Connellsville 0-0 (at Hempfield^, vs Franklin Regional^, at Trinity, vs Ringgold, vs Hampton^, at McKeesport, vs Latrobe, at Thomas Jefferson, vs Laurel Highlands)
Latrobe 0-0 (at Franklin Regional^, vs Hempfield^, at Thomas Jefferson, vs Laurel Highlands, at Trinity, vs Ringgold, at Connellsville, vs McKeesport, OPEN^)
Laurel Highlands 0-0 (at Belle Vernon^, vs Kiski Area^, vs McKeesport, at Latrobe, vs Thomas Jefferson, OPEN^, at Trinity, vs Ringgold, at Connellsville)
McKeesport 0-0 (at Penn-Trafford^, vs Belle Vernon^, at Laurel Highlands, vs Trinity, at Ringgold, vs Connellsville, vs Gateway^, at Latrobe, vs Thomas Jefferson)
Ringgold 0-0 (at McGuffey^, vs West Allegheny^, vs West Mifflin^, at Connellsville, vs McKeesport, at Latrobe, vs Thomas Jefferson, at Laurel Highlands, vs Trinity)
Thomas Jefferson 0-0 (at Baldwin^, at West Mifflin^, vs Latrobe, vs Belle Vernon^, at Laurel Highlands, vs Trinity, at Ringgold, vs Connellsville, at McKeesport)
Trinity 0-0 (vs Chartiers Valley^, at Peters Township^, vs Connellsville, at McKeesport, vs Latrobe, at Thomas Jefferson, vs Laurel Highlands, OPEN^, at Ringgold

(3-A: Top four teams from the three sections qualify for the playoffs.)

3A – Section 1 (Top four teams qualify.)

Avonworth 0-0 (at Central Valley^, vs Sto-Rox^, at Hopewell, vs South Park, at West Mifflin, vs Beaver, at North Catholic^, at Seton LaSalle, vs Quaker Valley)
Beaver 0-0 (at Beaver Falls^, vs Freedom^, at South Park, vs West Mifflin, at Brentwood^, at Avonworth, vs Seton LaSalle, at Quaker Valley, vs Hopewell)
Hopewell 0-0 (vs New Brighton^, at Western Beaver^, vs Avonworth, at Seton LaSalle, vs Quaker Valley, at Keystone Oaks^, at South Park, vs West Mifflin, at Beaver)
Quaker Valley 0-0 (at Mohawk^, at Freeport^, vs Seton LaSalle, vs South Side^, at Hopewell, vs South Park, at West Mifflin, vs Beaver, at Avonworth)
Seton LaSalle 0-0 (vs Serra Catholic^, at Steel Valley^, at Quaker Valley, vs Hopewell, at South Park, vs West Mifflin, at Beaver, vs Avonworth, vs Sto-Rox^)
South Park 0-0 (at Keystone Oaks^, vs Brentwood^, vs Beaver, at Avonworth, vs Seton LaSalle, at Quaker Valley, vs Hopewell, at McGuffey^, at West Mifflin)
West Mifflin 0-0 (at Elizabeth Forward^, vs Thomas Jefferson^, at Ringgold^, at Beaver, vs Avonworth, at Seton LaSalle, vs Quaker Valley, at Hopewell, vs South Park)

3A – Section 2 (Top four teams qualify.)

Deer Lakes 0-0 (at Burrell^, vs Apollo-Ridge^, at Greensburg Salem^, vs Southmoreland^, vs Knoch, at Valley, vs East Allegheny, vs Shady Side Academy, at Freeport)
East Allegheny 0-0 (at Jeannette^, vs Elizabeth Forward^, vs South Allegheny^, at Greensburg Salem, vs Valley, at Freeport, at Deer Lakes, vs Knoch, at Shady Side Academy)
Freeport 0-0 (at South Allegheny^, vs Quaker Valley^, at Armstrong^, vs Mount Pleasant^, at Shady Side Academy, vs East Allegheny, vs Knoch, at Valley, vs Deer Lakes)
Knoch 0-0 (at Indiana^, vs Beaver Falls^, at Southmoreland^, vs Elizabeth Forward^, at Deer Lakes, vs Shady Side Academy, at Freeport, at East Allegheny, vs Valley)
Shady Side Academy 0-0 (at North Catholic^, vs Indiana^, at Elizabeth Forward^, at South Allegheny^, vs Freeport, at Knoch, vs Valley, at Deer Lakes, vs East Allegheny)
Valley 0-0 (at Apollo-Ridge^, vs Burrell^, vs Mount Pleasant^, OPEN^, at East Allegheny, vs Deer Lakes, at Shady Side Academy, vs Freeport, at Knoch)

3A – Section 3 (Top four teams qualify.)

Belle Vernon 0-0 (vs Laurel Highlands^, at McKeesport^, vs Penn-Trafford^, at Thomas Jefferson^, vs South Allegheny, at Greensburg Salem, vs Mount Pleasant, vs Southmoreland, at Elizabeth Forward)
Elizabeth Forward 0-0 (vs West Mifflin^, at East Allegheny^, vs Shady Side Academy^, at Knoch^, at Southmoreland, vs Mount Pleasant, vs South Allegheny, at Greensburg Salem, vs Belle Vernon)
Greensburg Salem 0-0 (vs Derry^, at Ligonier Valley^, vs Deer Lakes^, vs East Allegheny^, at Mount Pleasant, vs Belle Vernon, at Southmoreland, vs Elizabeth Forward, at South Allegheny)
Mount Pleasant 0-0 (vs Yough^, vs McGuffey^, at Valley^, at Freeport^, vs Greensburg Salem, at Elizabeth Forward, at Belle Vernon, vs South Allegheny, at Southmoreland)
South Allegheny 0-0 (vs Freeport^, at Imani Christian^, at East Allegheny^, vs Shady Side Academy^, at Belle Vernon, vs Southmoreland, at Elizabeth Forward, at Mount Pleasant, vs Greensburg Salem)
Southmoreland 0-0 (vs Ligonier Valley^, at Derry^, vs Knoch^, at Deer Lakes^, vs Elizabeth Forward, at South Allegheny, vs Greensburg Salem, at Belle Vernon, vs Mount Pleasant)

(2-A: Top five teams from sections 1 & 2 and top four teams from section 3 qualify for the playoffs.)

2A – Section 1 (Top five teams qualify.)

Apollo-Ridge 0-0 (vs Valley^, at Deer Lakes^, vs Ligonier Valley, at Derry, at Steel Valley, vs Imani Christian, at Yough, vs Serra Catholic, at Burrell)
Burrell 0-0 (vs Deer Lakes^, at Valley^, at Serra Catholic, vs Yough, at Imani Christian, vs Ligonier Valley, vs Steel Valley, at Derry, vs Apollo-Ridge)
Derry 0-0 (at Greensburg Salem^, vs Southmoreland^, at Yough, vs Apollo-Ridge, at Serra Catholic, vs Steel Valley, at Imani Christian, vs Burrell, at Ligonier Valley)
Imani Christian 0-0 (at Brentwood^, vs South Allegheny^, at Steel Valley, vs Serra Catholic, vs Burrell, at Apollo-Ridge, vs Derry, vs Ligonier Valley, at Yough)
Ligonier Valley 0-0 (at Southmoreland^, vs Greensburg Salem^, at Apollo-Ridge, vs Steel Valley, at Yough, at Burrell, vs Serra Catholic, at Imani Christian, vs Derry)
Serra Catholic 0-0 (at Seton LaSalle^, vs Washington^, vs Burrell, at Imani Christian, vs Derry, vs Yough, at Ligonier Valley, at Apollo-Ridge, vs Steel Valley)
Steel Valley 0-0 (at Sto-Rox^, vs Seton LaSalle, vs Imani Christian, at Ligonier Valley, vs Apollo-Ridge, at Derry, at Burrell, vs Yough, at Serra Catholic)
Yough 0-0 (at Mount Pleasant^, vs Charleroi^, vs Derry, at Burrell, vs Ligonier Valley, at Serra Catholic, vs Apollo-Ridge, at Steel Valley, vs Imani Christian)

2A – Section 2 (Top five teams qualify.)

Beaver Falls 0-0 (vs Beaver^, at Knoch^, vs New Brighton, at Neshannock, vs Riverside, vs Mohawk, at Ellwood City, at Freedom, vs Western Beaver)
Ellwood City 0-0 (at Union^, vs Carlynton^, at Freedom, vs Western Beaver, at Mohawk, at New Brighton, vs Beaver Falls, at Neshannock, vs Riverside)
Freedom 0-0 (vs Ambridge^, at Beaver^, vs Ellwood City, at Riverside, at Western Beaver, vs Neshannock, at Mohawk, vs Beaver Falls, at New Brighton)
Mohawk 0-0 (vs Quaker Valley^, at Laurel^, vs Riverside, at New Brighton, vs Ellwood City, at Beaver Falls, vs Freedom, at Western Beaver, vs Neshannock)
Neshannock 0-0 (vs Laurel^, at Ambridge^, at Western Beaver, vs Beaver Falls, vs New Brighton, at Freedom, vs Riverside, vs Ellwood City, at Mohawk)
New Brighton 0-0 (at Hopewell^, vs Rochester^, at Beaver Falls, vs Mohawk, at Neshannock, vs Ellwood City, vs Western Beaver, at Riverside, vs Freedom)
Riverside 0-0 (at South Side^, vs Shenango^, at Mohawk, vs Freedom, at Beaver Falls, vs Western Beaver, at Neshannock, vs New Brighton, at Ellwood City)
Western Beaver 0-0 (at Shenango^, vs Hopewell^, vs Neshannock, at Ellwood City, vs Freedom, at Riverside, at New Brighton, vs Mohawk, at Beaver Falls)

2A – Section 3 (Top four teams qualify.)

Brentwood 0-0 (vs Imani Christian^, at South Park^, at McGuffey, vs Washington, vs Beaver^, at Waynesburg, vs Sto-Rox, at Charleroi, vs Keystone Oaks)
Charleroi 0-0 (vs California^, at Yough^, vs Sto-Rox, vs Jeannette^, at Keystone Oaks, vs McGuffey, at Washington, vs Brentwood, at Waynesburg)
Keystone Oaks 0-0 (vs South Park^, at Bishop Canevin^, vs Waynesburg, at Sto-Rox, vs Charleroi, vs Hopewell^, at McGuffey, vs Washington, at Brentwood)
McGuffey 0-0 (vs Ringgold^, at Mount Pleasant^, vs Brentwood, at Waynesburg, vs Sto-Rox, at Charleroi, vs Keystone Oaks, vs South Park^, at Washington)
Sto-Rox 0-0 (vs Steel Valley^, at Avonworth^, at Charleroi, vs Keystone Oaks, at McGuffey, vs Washington, at Brentwood, vs Waynesburg, at Seton LaSalle^)
Washington 0-0 (at Clairton^, at Serra Catholic^, vs Greensburg CC^, at Brentwood, vs Waynesburg, at Sto-Rox, vs Charleroi, at Keystone Oaks, vs McGuffey)
Waynesburg 0-0 (vs Jefferson-Morgan^, at California^, at Keystone Oaks, vs McGuffey, at Washington, vs Brentwood, OPEN^, at Sto-Rox, vs Charleroi)

(1-A: Top four teams from the four conferences qualify for the playoffs.)

1A – Section 1 (Top four teams qualify.)
Clairton 0-0 (vs Washington^, at OLSH^, at Riverview, vs Leechburg, at Greensburg CC, vs Springdale, vs Rochester^, at Frazier, vs Jeannette)
Frazier 0-0 (at Mapletown^, vs Monessen^, at Jeannette, vs Riverview, at Leechburg, vs Greensburg CC, at Springdale, vs Clairton, at Northgate^)
Greensburg CC 0-0 (at Bishop Canevin^, vs West Greene^, at Washington^, at Springdale, vs Clairton, at Frazier, vs Jeannette, at Riverview, vs Leechburg)
Jeannette 0-0 (vs East Allegheny^, at Jefferson-Morgan^, vs Frazier, at Charleroi^, at Riverview, vs Leechburg, at Greensburg CC, vs Springdale, at Clairton)
Leechburg 0-0 (at Summit Academy^, vs Bentworth^, vs Springdale, at Clairton, vs Frazier, at Jeannette, vs Riverview, vs Shenango^, at Greensburg CC)
Riverview 0-0 (at Carlynton^, vs Northgate^, vs Clairton, at Frazier, vs Jeannette, vs Summit Academy*, at Leechburg, vs Greensburg CC, at Springdale)
Springdale 0-0 (at Northgate^, vs Summit Academy^, at Leechburg, vs Greensburg CC, at Union^, at Clairton, vs Frazier, at Jeannette, vs Riverview)

1A – Section 2 (Top four teams qualify.)

Bentworth 0-0 (vs Avella^, at Leechburg^, vs Monessen, at West Greene, vs Jefferson-Morgan, vs Beth-Center, at Mapletown, vs Carmichaels, at California)
Beth-Center 0-0 (vs Burgettstown^, at Fort Cherry^, vs Mapletown, at Jefferson-Morgan, vs Carmichaels, at Bentworth, at West Greene, vs California, at Monessen)
California 0-0 (at Charleroi^, vs Waynesburg^, vs Jefferson-Morgan, at Monessen, vs Mapletown, at West Greene, vs Carmichaels, at Beth-Center, vs Bentworth)
Carmichaels 0-0 (vs Fort Cherry^, at Chartiers-Houston, vs West Greene, at Mapletown, at Beth-Center, vs Monessen, at California, at Bentworth, vs Jefferson-Morgan)
Jefferson-Morgan 0-0 (at Waynesburg^, vs Jeannette^, at California, vs Beth-Center, at Bentworth, vs Mapletown, at Monessen, vs West Greene, at Carmichaels)
Mapletown 0-0 (vs Frazier^, at Avella^, at Beth-Center, vs Carmichaels, at California, at Jefferson-Morgan, vs Bentworth, vs Monessen, at West Greene)
Monessen 0-0 (vs Cornell^, at Frazier^, at Bentworth, vs California, vs West Greene, at Carmichaels, vs Jefferson-Morgan, at Mapletown, vs Beth-Center)
West Greene 0-0 (vs Chartiers-Houston^, at Greensburg CC^, at Carmichaels, vs Bentworth, at Monessen, vs California, vs Beth-Center, at Jefferson-Morgan, vs Mapletown)

1A – Section 3 (Top four teams qualify.)

Avella 0-0 (at Bentworth^, vs Mapletown^, vs Cornell, at Bishop Canevin, vs Carlynton, at Fort Cherry, at OLSH, vs Burgettstown, at Chartiers-Houston)
Bishop Canevin 0-0 (vs Greensburg CC^, vs Keystone Oaks^, at Burgettstown, vs Avella, at Fort Cherry, vs Cornell, at Chartiers-Houston, vs OLSH, at Carlynton)
Burgettstown 0-0 (at Beth-Center^, vs South Side^, vs Bishop Canevin, at Chartiers-Houston, vs Cornell, at OLSH, vs Carlynton, at Avella, vs Fort Cherry)
Carlynton 0-0 (vs Riverview^, at Ellwood City^, vs OLSH, at Cornell, at Avella, vs Chartiers-Houston, at Burgettstown, at Fort Cherry, vs Bishop Canevin)
Chartiers-Houston 0-0 (at West Greene^, vs Carmichaels^, at Fort Cherry, vs Burgettstown, vs OLSH, at Carlynton, vs Bishop Canevin, at Cornelll, vs Avella)
Cornell 0-0 (at Monessen^, vs Union^, at Avella, vs Carlynton, at Burgettstown, at Bishop Canevin, vs Fort Cherry, vs Chartiers-Houston, at OLSH)
Fort Cherry 0-0 (at Carmichaels^, vs Beth-Center^, vs Chartiers-Houston, at OLSH, vs Bishop Canevin, vs Avella, at Cornell, vs Carlynton, at Burgettstown)
OLSH 0-0 (at Rochester^, vs Clairton^, at Carlynton, vs Fort Cherry, at Chartiers-Houston, vs Burgettstown, vs Avella, at Bishop Canevin, vs Cornell)

1A – Section 4 (Top four teams qualify.)

Laurel 0-0 (at Neshannock^, vs Mohawk^, OPEN^, at Union, vs Rochester, at Northgate, vs South Side, at Summit Academy, vs Shenango)
Northgate 0-0 (vs Springdale^, at Riverview^, at South Side, vs Summit Academy, at Shenango, vs Laurel, at Union, vs Rochester, vs Frazier^)
Rochester 0-0 (vs OLSH^, at New Brighton^, at Summit Academy, vs Shenango, at Laurel, vs Union, at Clairton^, at Northgate, vs South Side)
Shenango 0-0 (vs Western Beaver^, at Riverside^, vs Union, at Rochester, vs Northgate, at South Side, vs Summit Academy, at Leechburg^, at Laurel)
South Side 0-0 (vs Riverside^, at Burgettstown^, vs Northgate, at Quaker Valley^, at Summit Academy, vs Shenango, at Laurel, vs Union, at Rochester)
Summit Academy 0-0 (vs Leechburg^, at Springdale^, vs Rochester, at Northgate, vs South Side, at Riverview^, at Shenango, vs Laurel, at Union)
Union 0-0 (vs Ellwood City^, at Cornell^, at Shenango, vs Laurel, vs Springdale^, at Rochester, vs Northgate, at South Side, vs Summit Academy)

EnzoLigoniere
Official BleacherCoach
Official BleacherCoach
Posts: 558
Joined: October 5th, 2016, 4:07 pm

Re: WPIAL Schedules and Playoff Pictures

Post by EnzoLigoniere » August 9th, 2022, 2:16 am

Could you actually post any useful information?

Manfred
Official BleacherCoach
Official BleacherCoach
Posts: 5747
Joined: August 2nd, 2009, 7:23 pm

Re: WPIAL Schedules and Playoff Pictures

Post by Manfred » August 9th, 2022, 7:23 am

I don't see any pictures either. False advertising.
It ain't over until it's over.

Post Reply