State Quarterfinals
-
- Moderator Team
- Posts: 11116
- Joined: June 24th, 2011, 10:43 am
State Quarterfinals
Class A
Greenwood (16-8) vs. Montgomery (15-7), @Central Columbia HS 3 p.m.
Halifax (16-8) vs. St. Joseph's (9-9), @Central Columbia HS 5 p.m.
California (19-1) vs. West Middlesex (20-1), @Pullman Park 1:30 p.m.
Bishop McCort (16-7) vs. Elk County Catholic (16-8), @Kuntz Field Punxsutawney 4:30 p.m.
Class AA
Schuylkill Haven (19-5) vs. South Williamsport (17-4), @Central Columbia HS Noon
Devon Prep (10-13) vs. Conemaugh Township (22-1), @Greene Township Park, 2 p.m.
Seton LaSalle (20-2) vs. Laurel (13-7), @Shaler HS 2 p.m.
Serra Catholic (21-3) vs. Neshannock (19-3), @Shaler HS 4:30 p.m.
Greenwood (16-8) vs. Montgomery (15-7), @Central Columbia HS 3 p.m.
Halifax (16-8) vs. St. Joseph's (9-9), @Central Columbia HS 5 p.m.
California (19-1) vs. West Middlesex (20-1), @Pullman Park 1:30 p.m.
Bishop McCort (16-7) vs. Elk County Catholic (16-8), @Kuntz Field Punxsutawney 4:30 p.m.
Class AA
Schuylkill Haven (19-5) vs. South Williamsport (17-4), @Central Columbia HS Noon
Devon Prep (10-13) vs. Conemaugh Township (22-1), @Greene Township Park, 2 p.m.
Seton LaSalle (20-2) vs. Laurel (13-7), @Shaler HS 2 p.m.
Serra Catholic (21-3) vs. Neshannock (19-3), @Shaler HS 4:30 p.m.
-
- Moderator Team
- Posts: 11116
- Joined: June 24th, 2011, 10:43 am
Re: State Quarterfinals
Class AAA
Wyoming Seminary (16-6) vs. Notre Dame-Green Pond (22-5), @Pottsville HS Noon
Lake Lehman (20-3) vs. Science & Leadership (10-8), @DeSales University 4:30 p.m.
Mount Union (21-3) vs. Hopewell (16-6), @First Commonwealth Field Homer City, 4 p.m.
Philipsburg-Osceola (16-7) vs. Franklin (22-1), @Showers Field, 3:30 p.m.
Class AAAA
Selinsgrove (18-5) vs. Springfield Township (10-13), @Northern HS, 4 p.m.
North Schuylkill (22-3) vs. Hamburg (20-7), @Walter Stump Stadium, 2 p.m.
East Pennsboro (23-3) vs. Bellefonte (16-5), @Newport HS, Noon
Beaver (15-7) vs. New Castle (12-10), Pullman Park 4 p.m.
Wyoming Seminary (16-6) vs. Notre Dame-Green Pond (22-5), @Pottsville HS Noon
Lake Lehman (20-3) vs. Science & Leadership (10-8), @DeSales University 4:30 p.m.
Mount Union (21-3) vs. Hopewell (16-6), @First Commonwealth Field Homer City, 4 p.m.
Philipsburg-Osceola (16-7) vs. Franklin (22-1), @Showers Field, 3:30 p.m.
Class AAAA
Selinsgrove (18-5) vs. Springfield Township (10-13), @Northern HS, 4 p.m.
North Schuylkill (22-3) vs. Hamburg (20-7), @Walter Stump Stadium, 2 p.m.
East Pennsboro (23-3) vs. Bellefonte (16-5), @Newport HS, Noon
Beaver (15-7) vs. New Castle (12-10), Pullman Park 4 p.m.
-
- Moderator Team
- Posts: 11116
- Joined: June 24th, 2011, 10:43 am
Re: State Quarterfinals
Class AAAAA
Red Land (22-3) vs. Pittston (18-5), @Pottsville HS 4 p.m.
Blue Mountain (22-3) vs. Archbishop Wood (16-7), @DeSales University 7 p.m.
Bishop Shanahan (13-11) vs. Cedar Cliff (22-3), @Muhlenberg HS, 4:30 p.m.
Lampeter-Strasburg (22-4) vs. Franklin Regional (19-2), @Greene Township Park, 4:30 p.m.
Class AAAAAA
Neshaminy (17-6) vs. Downingtown East (17-6), @Villanova 4 p.m.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (16-8) vs. Souderton (11-4), @Methacton HS, 3 p.m.
Central Bucks South (18-8) vs. Wilson (19-7), @Bears Stadium 3 p.m.
Pine-Richland (19-4) vs. North Allegheny (18-6), @LaRoche College, 4 p.m.
Red Land (22-3) vs. Pittston (18-5), @Pottsville HS 4 p.m.
Blue Mountain (22-3) vs. Archbishop Wood (16-7), @DeSales University 7 p.m.
Bishop Shanahan (13-11) vs. Cedar Cliff (22-3), @Muhlenberg HS, 4:30 p.m.
Lampeter-Strasburg (22-4) vs. Franklin Regional (19-2), @Greene Township Park, 4:30 p.m.
Class AAAAAA
Neshaminy (17-6) vs. Downingtown East (17-6), @Villanova 4 p.m.
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (16-8) vs. Souderton (11-4), @Methacton HS, 3 p.m.
Central Bucks South (18-8) vs. Wilson (19-7), @Bears Stadium 3 p.m.
Pine-Richland (19-4) vs. North Allegheny (18-6), @LaRoche College, 4 p.m.
- Wrasslerfan
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 1740
- Joined: December 2nd, 2003, 8:17 pm
- Location: at wrestling matches
Re: State Quarterfinals
A
3-1 Greenewood 4 4-1 Montgomery 3
10-1 West Middlesex 9 7-1 California 3
6-1 Bishop McCort 5 9-1 Elk County Catholic 2
AA
4-1 Southern Williamsport 2 11-1 Schuylkill Haven 1
12-1 Devon Prep 5 5-1 Conemaugh Twp 0
7-1 Seton LaSalle 3 7-3 Laurel 2
7-2 Serra Catholic 9 7-4 Neshannock 1
AAA
11-1 Notre Dame GP 8 2-2 Wyoming Seminary 0
2-1 Lake Lehman 11 12-2 Science & Leadership Academy 0 (6 Innings)
6-1 Mount Union 4 7-2 Hopewell 0
10-1 Franklin 6-2 Philipsburg Osceola 3
AAAA
4-1 Selingsgrove 6 1-1 Springfield Twp 3
3-2 Hamburg 3 11-1 North Schuylkill 2
3-1 North Pennsboro 2 6-1 Bellefonte 1
7-1 Beaver 10 7-3 New Castle 2
3-1 Greenewood 4 4-1 Montgomery 3
10-1 West Middlesex 9 7-1 California 3
6-1 Bishop McCort 5 9-1 Elk County Catholic 2
AA
4-1 Southern Williamsport 2 11-1 Schuylkill Haven 1
12-1 Devon Prep 5 5-1 Conemaugh Twp 0
7-1 Seton LaSalle 3 7-3 Laurel 2
7-2 Serra Catholic 9 7-4 Neshannock 1
AAA
11-1 Notre Dame GP 8 2-2 Wyoming Seminary 0
2-1 Lake Lehman 11 12-2 Science & Leadership Academy 0 (6 Innings)
6-1 Mount Union 4 7-2 Hopewell 0
10-1 Franklin 6-2 Philipsburg Osceola 3
AAAA
4-1 Selingsgrove 6 1-1 Springfield Twp 3
3-2 Hamburg 3 11-1 North Schuylkill 2
3-1 North Pennsboro 2 6-1 Bellefonte 1
7-1 Beaver 10 7-3 New Castle 2
Last edited by Wrasslerfan on June 6th, 2019, 7:11 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Wrestling... What Men do during boys basketball season
Dan Gable
Dan Gable
- davesandstorm
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 1066
- Joined: September 4th, 2003, 12:40 am
Re: State Quarterfinals
Mount Union is up 4-0 on Hopewell after 3 innings.
- davesandstorm
- Official BleacherCoach
- Posts: 1066
- Joined: September 4th, 2003, 12:40 am
Re: State Quarterfinals
AAAA
East Pennsboro 2 Bellefonte 1
East Pennsboro 2 Bellefonte 1
Re: State Quarterfinals
A
Halifax 3
Saint Joseph's 2
Final, 9 innings
Halifax 3
Saint Joseph's 2
Final, 9 innings